Liquidity
Weak0
How the figure is assessed
Current assets divided by current liabilities. Below 1.0 is weak, 1.0–1.5 needs attention and 1.5 or more is strong.
Org. no. 927 164 132 · Private limited company (AS) · Bankruptcy · Ådlandsmauet 10A, 4005, STAVANGER · STAVANGER · 80.010 – Investigation and private security activities
SAFETY1 AS is a private limited company (as) registered in STAVANGER since 2021. The organisation number is 927 164 132. The latest submitted annual accounts are for 2024.
Source: The Brønnøysund Register Centre · Last updated 6 November 2026 at 01:21
Quick overview
Based on the latest submitted annual accounts (2024) and registry data.
0
Current assets divided by current liabilities. Below 1.0 is weak, 1.0–1.5 needs attention and 1.5 or more is strong.
-42.6 %
Operating profit divided by operating revenue. Below 0% is weak, 0–10% needs attention and 10% or more is strong.
-104 %
Equity divided by assets. Below 10% is weak, 10–30% needs attention and 30% or more is strong.
Calculated by us
⚠ Registered bankruptcy
Based on status, solvency, liquidity, profitability, trend and how recent the accounts are. Public register data only.
This is an indicative assessment, not a credit rating. It does not replace your own due diligence before entering into an agreement.
Proffi+
Calculating …
Indicative model estimate based on public accounting figures and typical industry multiples. Not an appraisal, a valuation or investment advice.
Development
Revenue and profit
RevenueResult
Development
Solvency and profitability (%)
SolidityProfitability
Registry data
Addresses
Not registered
Industry
Investigation and private security activities(main industry)
N Professional, scientific and technical activities › 80 Security and investigation activities › 80.0 Private security and investigation activities › 80.01 Investigation and private security activities
See the industry: largest companies and key figures →Omfatter: Etterforskningstjenester for private, kommersielle, og juridiske formål og forsikringsformål. Vakttjenester, patruljering og sikkerhetstjenester. Støttetjenester for henting og levering av penger. Makulerings- og dataslettingstjenester. Sikkerhetstjenester som utfører transport med pansrede kjøretøy. Omfatter også: Sikkerhetsvakttjeneste, f.eks. for butikker eller traumesenter. Bagasje- og passasjerkontroll på flyplasser, togstasjoner og andre lignende steder. Aktiviteter utført av sikkerhetspersonell ved arrangementer, konserter, messer og utstillinger. Ekskluderer: Risikoanalyse, sikkerhetsråd og -rådgivning grupperes under 80.09 Vakttjenester ikke nevnt annet sted. Fjernovervåkningstjenester grupperes under 80.09 Vakttjenester ikke nevnt annet sted. Portier-, resepsjons- og dørvakttjenester grupperes under 81.10 Kombinerte tjenester tilknyttet eiendomsdrift, 82.10 Kontortjenester. Politiets tjenester grupperes under 84.24 Aktiviteter utført av politi- og påtalemyndighet. Opplæring i sikkerhet, inkludert cybersikkerhet grupperes under 85.59 Annen undervisning ikke nevnt annet sted.
Institutional sector code: Private aksjeselskaper mv. (2100)
Privat vaktvirksomhet, sikkerhetstjenester.
Registry status
Experiences
Loading reviews …
You must sign in with a verified email to write a review.
Financial overview
Fiscal year 2024 · Amounts in NOK
Data basis
3 stored years
0
Current assets divided by current liabilities. Below 1.0 is weak, 1.0–1.5 needs attention and 1.5 or more is strong.
-42.6 %
Operating profit divided by operating revenue. Below 0% is weak, 0–10% needs attention and 10% or more is strong.
-104 %
Equity divided by assets. Below 10% is weak, 10–30% needs attention and 30% or more is strong.
Only reported amounts from the Register of Company Accounts
| Accounting item | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | Development |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 701,000 | 1,441,600 | 400,000 | |
| Operating profit | -298,878 | 435,669 | -865,199 | |
| Profit before tax | -298,878 | 435,669 | -865,199 | |
| Net result | -298,878 | 435,669 | -865,199 | |
| Total assets | 701,235 | 2,460,296 | 1,273,478 | |
| Equity | -729,008 | -400,130 | -835,799 | |
| Liabilities | 1,430,243 | 2,860,426 | 2,109,278 |
Graphical analysis
Amounts in NOK
Calculated by us, in percent
Balance sheet in NOK
Register of Company Accounts
Period 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31. Currency NOK. Audited annual accounts. Virksomheten har fravalgt revisjon.
| Total operating revenue | 701,000 NOK |
|---|---|
| Total operating expenses | 999,878 NOK |
| Operating profit | -298,878 NOK |
| Total financial income | 0 NOK |
| Total financial expenses | 0 NOK |
| Net financial items | 0 NOK |
| Profit before tax | -298,878 NOK |
| Net result | -298,878 NOK |
| Total fixed assets | 701,000 NOK |
|---|---|
| Total current assets | 235 NOK |
| Total assets | 701,235 NOK |
| Paid-in equity | 30,000 NOK |
|---|---|
| Retained earnings | -759,008 NOK |
| Total equity | -729,008 NOK |
| Current liabilities | 130,000 NOK |
| Long-term liabilities | 1,300,243 NOK |
| Total debt | 1,430,243 NOK |
| Total equity and liabilities | 701,235 NOK |
Register of Company Accounts
Period 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31. Currency NOK. Audited annual accounts. Virksomheten har fravalgt revisjon.
| Total operating revenue | 1,441,600 NOK |
|---|---|
| Total operating expenses | 1,005,931 NOK |
| Operating profit | 435,669 NOK |
| Profit before tax | 435,669 NOK |
| Net result | 435,669 NOK |
| Total fixed assets | 0 NOK |
|---|---|
| Total current assets | 2,460,296 NOK |
| Total assets | 2,460,296 NOK |
| Paid-in equity | 30,000 NOK |
|---|---|
| Retained earnings | -430,130 NOK |
| Total equity | -400,130 NOK |
| Current liabilities | 2,860,426 NOK |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 NOK |
| Total debt | 2,860,426 NOK |
| Total equity and liabilities | 2,460,296 NOK |
Register of Company Accounts
Period 2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31. Currency NOK. Audited annual accounts. Virksomheten har fravalgt revisjon.
| Total operating revenue | 400,000 NOK |
|---|---|
| Total operating expenses | 1,265,199 NOK |
| Operating profit | -865,199 NOK |
| Profit before tax | -865,199 NOK |
| Net result | -865,199 NOK |
| Total fixed assets | 0 NOK |
|---|---|
| Total current assets | 1,273,478 NOK |
| Total assets | 1,273,478 NOK |
| Paid-in equity | 30,000 NOK |
|---|---|
| Retained earnings | -865,799 NOK |
| Total equity | -835,799 NOK |
| Current liabilities | 2,109,278 NOK |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 NOK |
| Total debt | 2,109,278 NOK |
| Total equity and liabilities | 1,273,479 NOK |
Source: Register of Company Accounts, Brønnøysund Register Centre. Figures are shown as submitted, and historical years are never overwritten by newer submissions.
Calculated by us
| Key figures | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growthChange in total operating revenue from the previous fiscal year. | -51.4 % | 260.4 % | – |
| Operating marginOperating profit divided by total operating revenue. | -42.6 % | 30.2 % | -216.3 % |
| Profit marginOrdinary profit before tax divided by total operating revenue. | -42.6 % | 30.2 % | -216.3 % |
| Equity ratioTotal equity divided by total assets. | -104 % | -16.3 % | -65.6 % |
| Current ratioTotal current assets divided by total current liabilities. | 0 | 0.86 | 0.6 |
| Debt ratioTotal liabilities divided by total equity. | -1.96 | -7.15 | -2.52 |
| Return on assetsOrdinary profit before tax plus financial expenses, divided by total assets. | -42.6 % | – | – |
| Return on equityNet profit divided by total equity. | 41 % | -108.9 % | 103.5 % |
About the calculation
The key figures are calculated by us (formula version v1) from public accounts in the Register of Company Accounts. A figure is only calculated when all input values exist and the denominator is not zero. The figures are not a credit assessment.
Registry data
Source: The Brønnøysund Register Centre. We only show name and role as published by the register – never date of birth or private address.
Structure
Overview
SAFETY1 AS
STAVANGER
Registry data
| Name | Org. no. | Place | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAFETY1 ASInvestigation and private security activities | 927 180 383 | STAVANGER | – |
Registry data
Retrieved from the Brønnøysund Register Centre's official change log. Each line shows what changed, the previous value, the new value and when the change happened.
27 October 2026 at 00:00
Registrert i Merverdiavgiftsregisteret
Before: Ja
After: Nei
This has not been registered yet. We never show made-up information.
Services and products
The company has not added any services yet.
Public approvals
Not in the Norwegian Building Authority's central approval register.
Public contracts
No notices found in TED where the company is a supplier or contracting authority.
Documents
Certificates of registration and other documents require a separate agreement with a document provider.
Transparency
Company information
Brønnøysund Register Centre · Public register
Last retrieved 6 November 2026 at 01:21
Open official sourceRoles
Brønnøysund Register Centre · Public register
Last retrieved 6 November 2026 at 01:21
Open official sourceAccounts and key figures
Register of Company Accounts · Public register
Last retrieved 6 November 2026 at 01:21
Open official sourceAddress (verified)
Norwegian Mapping Authority – Geonorge address API · Public register
Last retrieved 6 November 2026 at 01:21
Open official sourceCentral approval
Norwegian Building Authority (DiBK) · No approval found
Last retrieved 6 November 2026 at 01:21
Open official sourceIndustry standard (SN2007)
Statistics Norway – KLASS · Official standard
Last retrieved 6 November 2026 at 01:21
Open official sourcePublic registry data is updated periodically and cannot be changed by the company. Calculated figures are marked “Calculated by us”.
Report an errorSource
Public registry fields on this page come from the Central Coordinating Register and cannot be changed by the company. Self-reported content is marked separately.
Read about the data sourcesTalk to Proffi
Leave your contact details and an adviser will explain how segmentation, company profiles and supplier search can support your business.